Federal contractor profile

SIKICH CPA LLC

UEI QKVWLDNE82D4CAGE 0HZX2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SIKICH CPA LLC
Registered location
ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
Latest award activity
Sep 12, 2026
Read company summary

SIKICH CPA LLC is associated with UEI QKVWLDNE82D4 and CAGE 0HZX2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 110 prime awards totaling $173.9M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Other Accounting Services; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$173.9M
Prime awards110
Awards with future end dates46
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SIKICH CPA LLC
UEI
QKVWLDNE82D4
CAGE
0HZX2
Registered address
333 JOHN CARLYLE ST STE 500, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 29, 2001
Entity start
Jul 1, 1981
SAM updated
Apr 30, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JA0825P00000019EXPERT WITNESS SERVICESDepartment of Justice$31.7KNov 25, 2024Mar 31, 2027
140D0426F0827INCURRED COST AUDITS FOR 9 NSF AWARDEESDepartment of the Interior$1.3MSep 14, 2026Sep 13, 2027
123J1925F0056CONFLICT OF COMMITMENT AND INCURRED COST PERFORMANCE AUDIT ENGAGEMENT SUPPORTDepartment of Agriculture$595.5KSep 25, 2025Sep 24, 2030
15JA0525P00000078EXPERT WITNESSDepartment of Justice$192.8KMar 7, 2025Mar 1, 2027
80HQTR26F0015TO OBTAIN AN INDEPENDENT, LICENSED ACCOUNTING FIRM TO REVIEW GRANT DOCUMENTS AND CHECK AND VERIFY IF A PRIME CONTRACTOR IS PROPERLY FOLLOWING RESEARCH SECURITY RULES FOR SPECIFIC…National Aeronautics and Space Administration$109.8KDec 1, 2026Jul 19, 2027
75H70426P00019CONTRACT DISPUTES ACT CLAIMS ANALYSIS SUPPORTDepartment of Health and Human Services$1.7MAug 14, 2026Aug 15, 2031
80HQTR26F0013TO OBTAIN AN INDEPENDENT, LICENSED ACCOUNTING FIRM TO REVIEW GRANT DOCUMENTS AND CHECK AND VERIFY IF A PRIME CONTRACTOR IS PROPERLY FOLLOWING RESEARCH SECURITY RULES FOR SPECIFIC…National Aeronautics and Space Administration$109.8KDec 1, 2026Jul 19, 2027
15JA1624P00000506EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES.Department of Justice$40.4KSep 2, 2024Sep 1, 2027
70VT1526F00009DHS FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT - SEC. 2. (D)Department of Homeland Security$13.9MMay 22, 2026Feb 28, 2031
15JA0825P00000023EXPERT WITNESS SERVICESDepartment of Justice$22.7KNov 25, 2024Mar 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES
Department of Justice$436.2K obligationsEnds Mar 15, 2027
Recompete signal 70/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 70/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

UNEMPLOYMENT TRUST FUND AUDIT FINDING.
Department of Labor$375.7K obligationsEnds Nov 29, 2026
Recompete signal 85/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 85/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

EXPERT WITNESS
Department of Justice$151.5K obligationsEnds Mar 1, 2027
Recompete signal 55/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 55/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

EXPERT WITNESS
Department of Justice$159.3K obligationsEnds Mar 1, 2027
Recompete signal 65/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 65/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

EXPERT WITNESS
Department of Justice$151.5K obligationsEnds Mar 1, 2027
Recompete signal 55/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 55/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 29, 2001
Entity startJul 1, 1981
IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541211 — Offices of Certified Public AccountantsNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN KOONSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHANIE TUTHILLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN KOONSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHANIE JACKSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Stephanie TuthillContractor contract managerstephanie.tuthill@sikich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Steven KoonsContractor program managersteve.koons@sikich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.
  • B546 — Security Studies (Physical and Personal)
  • D300 — D300
  • DJ01 — Support services focused on supporting security policies/controls, processes, measuring compliance of relevant legal/compliance requirements, to include Section 508, and responding to security breaches. Also provides support for IT Security systems providing Continuous Diagnostics and Mitigation (CDM) for real-time Cyber Security and protection such as vulnerability scanning, managing firewalls, intrusion prevention systems, and security information and event management (SIEM). Includes Disaster Recovery (DR) services to support DR policy, process and means, dedicated failover facilities and perform DR testing.
  • R408 — Program Management/Support Services
  • R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
  • R418 — Legal Services
  • R420 — Certifications and Accreditations for products and institutions other than educational institutions
  • R423 — Intelligence Services
  • R424 — Expert Witness
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below)
  • R704 — Auditing Services
  • R706 — Logistics Support Services
  • R799 — Other Management Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
63 awards

KEARNEY & COMPANY, P.C.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
43 awards

KPMG LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
35 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
17 awards

GUIDEHOUSE INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
15 awards

ERNST & YOUNG LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
12 awards

TICHENOR & ASSOCIATES, LLP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
12 awards

CASTRO & COMPANY, LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
11 awards

About SIKICH CPA LLC

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants; 541219 — Other Accounting Services; 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services.

Recorded products and services: R704 — Auditing Services; R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below); R499 — Other Professional Services.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

333 JOHN CARLYLE ST STE 500, ALEXANDRIA, Virginia 22314, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit