Federal contractor profile

AE-FACILITY MANAGEMENT GMBH

UEI QL74ANHQB651CAGE CN9F9

Active

Overview

Legal name
AE-FACILITY MANAGEMENT GMBH
Registered location
BLIESKASTEL, DEU
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
Latest award activity
May 2, 2025
Read company summary

AE-FACILITY MANAGEMENT GMBH is associated with UEI QL74ANHQB651 and CAGE CN9F9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $102.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLIESKASTEL, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$102.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AE-FACILITY MANAGEMENT GMBH
UEI
QL74ANHQB651
CAGE
CN9F9
Registered address
MARXSTR. 57, BLIESKASTEL, 66440, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 21, 2022
Entity start
Aug 11, 2020
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $102,444 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPLACE CDC-K FIRE DOORS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$102.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$102.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$102.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY- EUR AREA$102.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors$102.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$102.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$102.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$102.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$102.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQC01025C0006REPLACE CDC-K FIRE DOORSDepartment of Defense$102.4KMay 2, 2025Aug 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 21, 2022
Entity startAug 11, 2020
IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541340 — Drafting ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICK WAGNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK WAGNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541340 — Drafting Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEM FOOD EQUIPMENT MARKETING GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVATOR SERVICE OF ST. LOUIS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

X CELL MANAGEMENT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIBERTY ELECTRIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIVERSIFIED ELEVATOR SERVICE AND EQUIPMENT CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EIGHT CO.,LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit