Overview
- Legal name
- 1ST CLASS SERVICES, LLC
- Also known as
- NORTHEASTERN GARAGE DOOR
- Registered location
- ELIZABETH CITY, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 7, 2026
Read company summary
1ST CLASS SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI QLMLUPULTKT5 and CAGE 3B0G6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELIZABETH CITY, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 1ST CLASS SERVICES, LLC
- Doing business as
- NORTHEASTERN GARAGE DOOR
- UEI
- QLMLUPULTKT5
- CAGE
- 3B0G6
- Registered address
- 767 SIMSON DITCH RD, ELIZABETH CITY, NC, 27909, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 9, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 28, 2023
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 31, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BUILDING 100 ROLL-UP DOOR REPLACEMENT, BASE ELIZABETH CITY. NC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $13.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE ELIZABETH CITY(00081) | $13.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $13.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS | $13.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $13.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08126PELIZ0077BUILDING 100 ROLL-UP DOOR REPLACEMENT, BASE ELIZABETH CITY. NC. | Department of Homeland Security | $13.7K | Jul 7, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 9, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 28, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLAINA N LONG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARLAINA LONG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACOB N LONG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit