Federal contractor profile

BBM ABBRUCH GMBH

UEI QMDGE7LF4E79CAGE CNJ77Company website ↗

E

Overview

Legal name
BBM ABBRUCH GMBH
Registered location
MANNHEIM, DEU
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary

BBM ABBRUCH GMBH is associated with UEI QMDGE7LF4E79 and CAGE CNJ77 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $75.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. Agency for Global Media. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANNHEIM, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$75.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BBM ABBRUCH GMBH
UEI
QMDGE7LF4E79
CAGE
CNJ77
Registered address
RHEINROTTSTRASSE 5, MANNHEIM, 68169, DEU
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 25, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2025
Entity start
Oct 7, 2022
SAM updated
Jul 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $75,073 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SATELLITES REMOVAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$75.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$75.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. Agency for Global Media$75.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF CONTRACTS$75.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors$75.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$75.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$75.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$75.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
95170025C0112SATELLITES REMOVALU.S. Agency for Global Media$75.1KSep 30, 2025Mar 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2025
Entity startOct 7, 2022
IndustryReported size status
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JANINE BUEHRERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JANINE BUEHRERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit