Federal contractor profile

ALIMED, LLC

UEI QMDPJ9RM9F56CAGE 63531Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALIMED, LLC
Registered location
DEDHAM, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 16, 2026
Read company summary

ALIMED, LLC is associated with UEI QMDPJ9RM9F56 and CAGE 63531 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 43 prime awards totaling $39.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEDHAM, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$39.1K
Prime awards43
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALIMED, LLC
UEI
QMDPJ9RM9F56
CAGE
63531
Registered address
297 HIGH ST, DEDHAM, MA, 02026, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 12, 2002
Entity start
Oct 1, 1975
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 43 awards and $39,108 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4571503986!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 43 of 43 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.9K
Change$-16.5K
Growth-87.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$37.8K42
Department of Health and Human Services$-16.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$19.9K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$19.2K38
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-301
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-1.2K2
NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-16.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2D023D0003$19.9K1
SPE2D023DA001$19.2K38
Unclassified$-17.8K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$37.8K42
NM$-16.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.1K39
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-17.8K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2D326F028H4571503986!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$12Apr 16, 2026Apr 17, 2026
SPE2D326F013Q4571456536!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$62Apr 13, 2026Apr 14, 2026
SPE2D326F015G4571456535!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$62Apr 13, 2026Apr 14, 2026
SPE2D326F018B4571460655!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$62Apr 13, 2026Apr 14, 2026
SPE2D326F005M4571418164!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$99Apr 9, 2026Apr 10, 2026
SPE2D326F007K4571455307!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$12Apr 9, 2026Apr 10, 2026
SPE2D326F96364571380550!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$87Apr 6, 2026Apr 7, 2026
SPE2D326F90694571346939!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$25Apr 1, 2026Apr 2, 2026
SPE2D326F90764571346938!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$25Apr 1, 2026Apr 2, 2026
SPE2D326F91874571339169!MASK 1 WY VLV PCKT CA GRN LF CPR ADSAFEDepartment of Defense$62Apr 1, 2026Apr 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 12, 2002
Entity startOct 1, 1975

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MOLLY MCLAUGHLINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER WYSOCKIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUAN SANTOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MR UNLIMITED, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SAFEWARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GETINGE USA SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

LIFE FITNESS SALES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit