Overview
- Legal name
- AIRTECH LLC
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
AIRTECH LLC is associated with UEI QMJ9KYHKV3J5 and CAGE 1HNS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $22.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AIRTECH LLC
- UEI
- QMJ9KYHKV3J5
- CAGE
- 1HNS1
- Registered address
- 3948 TOWNSFAIR WAY STE H-200, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 21, 2007
- Entity start
- Jan 30, 1963
- SAM updated
- Dec 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $21,959 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing (NAICS 333912); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GX4-150-TAFF COMPRESSOR, AND PIPING OF EXISTING GX4FF'S Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.5K | 1 |
| Department of the Treasury | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4877 355 CONS PK | $13.5K | 1 |
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $13.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $13.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2091JB19P00350GX4-150-TAFF COMPRESSOR, AND PIPING OF EXISTING GX4FF'S | Department of the Treasury | $8.5K | Jun 27, 2019 | Mar 13, 2020 |
| FA487725P0140AIRTECH LLC D/B/A OHIO TRANSMISSION LLC (OTC) WILL PROVIDE AIR RECEIVER, RESPECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND SERVICING. | Department of Defense | $13.5K | Jul 1, 2025 | Aug 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 21, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jan 30, 1963 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER DENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF PINNEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
- H143 — Quality Control Services: Pumps and Compressors
- H243 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Pumps and Compressors
- H343 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Pumps and Compressors
- H943 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Pumps and Compressors
- J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
- K043 — Modification of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
- L043 — Technical Representation Services: Pumps and Compressors
- N043 — Installation of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
- W043 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit