Federal contractor profile

JAAGO FOUNDATION

UEI QNPUME1V6BN6CAGE SUS21Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
JAAGO FOUNDATION
Registered location
DHAKA, BGD
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Aug 23, 2026
Read company summary

JAAGO FOUNDATION is associated with UEI QNPUME1V6BN6 and CAGE SUS21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $646.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses); Convention and Trade Show Organizers; Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DHAKA, BGD.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$646.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JAAGO FOUNDATION
UEI
QNPUME1V6BN6
CAGE
SUS21
Registered address
86/1B, SADEK KHAN ROAD, DHAKA, 1207, BGD
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Jul 15, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 19, 2013
Entity start
Jul 9, 2008
SAM updated
Jul 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
BGD

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $646,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VENUE RENTAL SERVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$646.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$256.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$390.0K
Change$-133.0K
Growth-34.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$646.9K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY DHAKA$646.9K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$646.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$646.9K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$646.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19BG3026P1215VENUE RENTAL SERVICEDepartment of State$256.9KAug 23, 2026Sep 29, 2026
19BG3025P1454VENUE RENTAL SERVICEDepartment of State$248.4KSep 28, 2025Sep 29, 2025
19BG3025P1468EDUCATION USA ADVISING SERVICESDepartment of State$24.0KSep 28, 2025Sep 29, 2025
19BG3025P1503PDS: AMERICAN SPACE EVENT SUPPORTDepartment of State$117.6KSep 28, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 19, 2013
Entity startJul 9, 2008
IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
813319 — Other Social Advocacy OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KORVI RAKSHAND DHRUBOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KORVI RAKSHAND DHRUBOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
195 awards

NAUTALIA VIAJES SL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KRATER KORP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 611710 — Educational Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPACE FOR ALL LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AMERICAN COUNCILS FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION: ACTR/ACCELS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit