Federal contractor profile

RESTAURANT AND MORE LLC

UEI QNTVCDQUBMD4CAGE 9EM57Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RESTAURANT AND MORE LLC
Registered location
BOULDER, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

RESTAURANT AND MORE LLC is associated with UEI QNTVCDQUBMD4 and CAGE 9EM57 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 76 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing; Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722310 (Food Service Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOULDER, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards76
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration78.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RESTAURANT AND MORE LLC
UEI
QNTVCDQUBMD4
CAGE
9EM57
Registered address
75 ALDER LN, BOULDER, CO, 80304, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 15, 2022
Entity start
Jan 1, 2016
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 76 awards and $1,592,491 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USNS LUCY STONE (T-AO 209) CONVECTION OVEN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 76 of 76 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$603.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$887.1K
Change$-283.4K
Growth-31.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3M72
Department of Homeland Security$216.8K3
Department of Justice$15.9K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M76
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$1.5M74
TX$31.6K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.2M36
NO SET ASIDE USED.$334.7K40

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N3220526P0028USNS LUCY STONE (T-AO 209) CONVECTION OVENDepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
FA302026P0026TWO (2) CONTINENTAL REFRIGERATOR MODEL NO. BB69NSSSGDPT REFRIGERATED BACK BAR COOLERDepartment of Defense$17.5KApr 14, 2026Aug 8, 2026
SPE3SE26V06378512127430!TOASTER,ELECTRICDepartment of Defense$7.6KMay 19, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE3SE26P06618512120972!DISPENSER,BEVERAGE,Department of Defense$60.5KMay 18, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE3SE26V05428512070241!OVEN,MICROWAVEDepartment of Defense$1.1KApr 24, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE3SE26V05448512073100!OVEN,MICROWAVEDepartment of Defense$2.3KApr 27, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE3SE26V05718512088849!GARBAGE DISPOSAL MADepartment of Defense$3.3KMay 4, 2026May 11, 2026
SPE3SE26P05988512082288!ICE MAKING MACHINE,Department of Defense$5.5KApr 30, 2026Jun 1, 2026
FA302026P0025FOUR QUANTUM HIGH DENSITY SLIDING OVERHEAD TRACK SYSTEM CONSISTING OF: FOUR TTK-E21 21IN STATIONARY END KITS FOUR TTK-12 OVERHEAD TRACK KITS TWENTY TTK-21 21IN MOBILE KITS AND…Department of Defense$14.1KApr 14, 2026Aug 8, 2026
SPE3SE26P05328512032771!FREEZER,MECHANICAL,Department of Defense$123.4KApr 9, 2026May 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 15, 2022
Entity startJan 1, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRANDON MYERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON MYERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GILL GROUP, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

11400 LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
37 awards

ALDEVRA LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

COSPOLICH INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

IFE GROUP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
32 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit