Overview
- Legal name
- BLUE LINE MEDIA INC
- Registered location
- LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- Latest award activity
- Feb 13, 2026
Read company summary
BLUE LINE MEDIA INC is associated with UEI QNUFF1F6D734 and CAGE 4A7W7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $211.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Services Related to Advertising; Advertising Agencies; Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541810 (Advertising Agencies). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLUE LINE MEDIA INC
- UEI
- QNUFF1F6D734
- CAGE
- 4A7W7
- Registered address
- 11301 W OLYMPIC BLVD STE 464, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90064, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 2, 2006
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $211,948 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Services Related to Advertising (NAICS 541890); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: BLM/ FENTANYL TIP LINE BILLBOARDS/ FDO & BRO REQUESTOR: PETER A VAINAUSKAS REF AWARD/BPA: GS07F0259V POP DATES: 02/16/2026 TO 06/07/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $43.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $169.0K |
| Change | $-126.0K |
| Growth | -74.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $169.0K | 4 |
| Department of Justice | $43.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| REGION 4: EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AN | $169.0K | 4 |
| SAN FRANCISCO CA DIVISION OFFICE | $43.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | $130.0K | 2 |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $43.0K | 2 |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $20.0K | 1 |
| 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers | $19.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $110.0K | 1 |
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $62.9K | 3 |
| 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter | $20.0K | 1 |
| R426 — Communications Services | $19.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $169.0K | 4 |
| GS07F0259V | $43.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $169.0K | 4 |
| Unclassified | $43.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDSF26F00000010TITLE: BLM/ FENTANYL TIP LINE BILLBOARDS/ FDO & BRO REQUESTOR: PETER A VAINAUSKAS REF AWARD/BPA: GS07F0259V POP DATES: 02/16/2026 TO 06/07/2026 | Department of Justice | $17.9K | Feb 16, 2026 | Jun 9, 2026 |
| 15DDSF26F00000007TITLE: BLM INC/FENTANYL FREE AMERICA BILLBOARDS/ SFFD AOR REQUESTOR: STEPHEN M BUZZEO REF AWARD/BPA: GS-07F-0259V POP DATES: 01/07/2026 TO 02/27/2026 | Department of Justice | $25.0K | Jan 7, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 70FBR425P00000065THIS FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR BILLBOARD ADVERTISING IS TO EXPAND THE AWARENESS BASE OF FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY DISASTER RESPONSE AND RECOVERY… | Department of Homeland Security | $20.0K | Nov 18, 2024 | Dec 29, 2024 |
| 70FBR425P00000064FIRM FIXED PRICE PURCHASE ORDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PRINT AND MEDIA IN SUPPORT OF DR 4829-SC. | Department of Homeland Security | $20.0K | Nov 14, 2024 | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 70FBR425P00000053TO PROCURE CONTRACTOR SUPPORT TO ENHANCE MEDIA CAPABILITIES IN TARGETED MARKETS AND EFFECTIVELY AMPLIFY THE APPLICATION PROCESS AND INFORM POTENTIAL APPLICANTS ABOUT THE… | Department of Homeland Security | $110.0K | Nov 10, 2024 | Dec 22, 2024 |
| 70FBR425P00000057THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCUREMENT IS TO OBTAIN CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES TO PROVIDE BILLBOARD PLACEMENT IN MARKETS TO TARGET AREAS WHERE FEMA SEES LOW INDIVIDUAL ASSISTANCE… | Department of Homeland Security | $19.0K | Nov 8, 2024 | Dec 22, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 2, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541830 — Media Buying Agencies | Not reported |
| 541840 — Media Representatives | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANNY POULADIAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANNY POULADIAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANNY POULADIAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANNY POULADIAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 — Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 — Media Representatives
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registered products and services
- 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
- R422 — Market Research and Public Opinion Services (includes telephone and field interviews, focus testing, and surveys)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit