Federal contractor profile
ALLAN HRUSKA
UEI QPCNFGA989M7CAGE 9SL19
Overview
- Legal name
- ALLAN HRUSKA
- Registered location
- EAST LANSING, MI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2025
Read company summary
ALLAN HRUSKA is associated with UEI QPCNFGA989M7 and CAGE 9SL19 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 814110 (Private Households). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST LANSING, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLAN HRUSKA
- UEI
- QPCNFGA989M7
- CAGE
- 9SL19
- Registered address
- 403 KENSINGTON RD, EAST LANSING, MI, 48823, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- SAM activation
- Dec 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2024
- SAM updated
- Dec 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,373 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR THE CONTRACTOR TO SERVE AS A PRIMARY PUBLIC BOARD MEMBER ON THE 2024 SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE/FOREIGN SERVICE PERFORMANCE AND PROMOTION BOARDS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID M/OAA | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA24P00034THE PURPOSE OF THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR THE CONTRACTOR TO SERVE AS A PRIMARY PUBLIC BOARD MEMBER ON THE 2024 SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE/FOREIGN SERVICE PERFORMANCE AND PROMOTION… | Agency for International Development | $21.4K | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2024 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLAN J HRUSKA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLAN J HRUSKA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 814110 — Private Households
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit