Overview
- Legal name
- PIXAMETTIC SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- WENTZVILLE, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 22, 2026
Read company summary
PIXAMETTIC SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI QQHRWD12J958 and CAGE 8W1N6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 127 prime awards totaling $6.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Major Household Appliance Manufacturing; Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WENTZVILLE, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PIXAMETTIC SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- QQHRWD12J958
- CAGE
- 8W1N6
- Registered address
- 507 SUNSHINE BROOK DR, WENTZVILLE, MO, 63385, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 1, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 12, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240BE26F0048WPAP#722155 THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROJECT IS TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, AND INSTALL A NEW DIGITAL THEATER DISPLAY SYSTEM AT EL PORTAL DE EL YUNQUE TO ENHANCE THE AUDIOVISUAL EXPERIENCE FOR… | Department of Agriculture | $62.2K | Aug 22, 2026 | Sep 25, 2026 |
| 70Z08026P20068B002940-01-459-7321 FILTER ELEMENT INTAKE AIR | Department of Homeland Security | $25.8K | Aug 21, 2026 | Sep 25, 2026 |
| 36C24726F0239UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM | Department of Veterans Affairs | $43.4K | Jul 20, 2026 | Nov 19, 2026 |
| 15B61226P00000078FCI SHERIDAN AMMUNITION REQUEST APR FY26 **SECURITY HAZARD TO BE DELIVERED TO THE SECURITY OFFICER ONLY** | Department of Justice | $19.4K | May 1, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| 68HE0N26F0005MISC ITEMS: PELICAN CASES, SOLAR GENERATORS, ETC. | Environmental Protection Agency | $37.0K | Apr 22, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 |
| 47QTCA24D0081FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $1.9M | Apr 18, 2024 | Not available |
| FA301626F0160MCP-CB-DATA-DINING FACILITY (DFAC) NETWORK EQUIPMENT AND MCP-FSH-DATA-DOG KENNEL NETWORK EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $60.2K | May 28, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
| 15JPPS26F00000072FY26 REQUIREMENT NCS WYSE MANAGEMENT CONSOLE SW CO: RAYCELA SIMMS POP: 7/19/26-7/18/27 TECH POC: STEPHEN SOMERVILLE THIS REQUEST IS IDENTIFIED AS A MISSION ESSENTIAL REQUIREMENT | Department of Justice | $8.3K | Jun 9, 2026 | Jun 8, 2027 |
| 19AQMM26P0544COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT | Department of State | $70.7K | May 15, 2026 | Jun 18, 2026 |
| 140R1726F0015NEW REQUIREMENT WHS METER POWER REVENUE | Department of the Interior | $87.0K | May 19, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 1, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 12, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444110 — Home Centers | Not reported |
| 444120 — Paint and Wallpaper Retailers | Not reported |
| 444140 — Hardware Retailers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers | Not reported |
| 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALMAN AHMAD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SALMAN AHMAD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SALMAN AHMAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 444110 — Home Centers
- 444120 — Paint and Wallpaper Retailers
- 444140 — Hardware Retailers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers
- 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit