Federal contractor profile
BONNIE CASTREY
UEI QQPGCCRZQ3D3CAGE 58RD5
Overview
- Legal name
- BONNIE CASTREY
- Also known as
- BONNIE PROUTY CASTREY
- Registered location
- HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Dec 1, 2024
Read company summary
BONNIE CASTREY is associated with UEI QQPGCCRZQ3D3 and CAGE 58RD5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Legal Counsel and Prosecution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813930 (Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BONNIE CASTREY
- Doing business as
- BONNIE PROUTY CASTREY
- UEI
- QQPGCCRZQ3D3
- CAGE
- 58RD5
- Registered address
- 8522 TOPSIDE CIR, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, 92646, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations
- SAM activation
- Aug 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 6, 2008
- Entity start
- Jul 15, 1985
- SAM updated
- Aug 6, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $10.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution | $10.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $10.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $10.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26225P0233ARBITRATION SERVICES. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.9K | Aug 31, 2024 | Dec 1, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 6, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 6, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jul 15, 1985 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE P CASTREY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BONNIE P CASTREY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BONNIE P CASTREY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BONNIE P CASTREY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit