Overview
- Legal name
- CANOPY SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- HYSAFE
- Registered location
- CONCORD, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 22, 2026
Read company summary
CANOPY SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI QR13PPFWGHV7 and CAGE 9Z2A5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $157.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238120 (Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONCORD, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CANOPY SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- HYSAFE
- UEI
- QR13PPFWGHV7
- CAGE
- 9Z2A5
- Registered address
- 225 WILSHIRE AVE SW, CONCORD, NC, 28025, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 29, 2024
- Entity start
- Nov 8, 2023
- SAM updated
- Aug 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $157,899 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ANNUAL INSPECTION FOR FALL PROTECTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.1K |
| Change | $-12.1K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $28.3K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSEALOGCENKYPTDIVNUWC MECH PA | $16.1K | 1 |
| NSWC CARDEROCK | $12.1K | 1 |
| NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $16.1K | 1 |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $12.1K | 2 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.3K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $28.3K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6572623P0016ANNUAL INSPECTION FOR FALL PROTECTION | Department of Defense | $16.1K | Jul 14, 2023 | Aug 12, 2024 |
| N4008522P0019BASE PERIOD INSPECTION OF LIFE LINES | Department of Defense | $84.5K | Jun 21, 2022 | Jun 20, 2026 |
| N0016722P0065FALL PROTECTION INSPECTION -BETHESDA, MD | Department of Defense | $57.3K | Mar 21, 2022 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 29, 2024 |
| Entity start | Nov 8, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENA LEVENHAGEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICHOLAS GRINDLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GENA LEVENHAGEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit