Federal contractor profile
DOMETIC MARINE CANADA INC.
UEI QRF4VG6TAAB4CAGE 3AD06
Overview
- Legal name
- DOMETIC MARINE CANADA INC.
- Registered location
- RICHMOND, BC, CAN
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary
DOMETIC MARINE CANADA INC. is associated with UEI QRF4VG6TAAB4 and CAGE 3AD06 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333994 (Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHMOND, BC, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOMETIC MARINE CANADA INC.
- UEI
- QRF4VG6TAAB4
- CAGE
- 3AD06
- Registered address
- 3831 NO. 6 RD, RICHMOND, BC, V6V 1P6, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 15, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 16, 2011
- SAM updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $11,161 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512022590!MBU FUEL PICKUP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $6.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.0K |
| Change | $1.2K |
| Growth | +24.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $6.2K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $5.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing | $6.2K | 1 |
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $5.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment | $6.2K | 1 |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $5.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE3SE26P05148512022590!MBU FUEL PICKUP | Department of Defense | $6.2K | Apr 6, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
| SPE7M125P08818510979560!VALVE,SOLENOID | Department of Defense | $5.0K | Oct 31, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 15, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 16, 2011 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CURLISS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VINCE HEIDRICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
- 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft
- 4520 — Space and Water Heating Equipment
- 4530 — Fuel Burning Equipment Units
- 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
- 5930 — Switches
- 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit