Overview
- Legal name
- PELICAN MARINA, LLC
- Registered location
- KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 713930 — Marinas
- Latest award activity
- Apr 3, 2026
Read company summary
PELICAN MARINA, LLC is associated with UEI QRG9DWT11ZB3 and CAGE 9HQA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $46.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marinas; Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 713930 (Marinas). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PELICAN MARINA, LLC
- UEI
- QRG9DWT11ZB3
- CAGE
- 9HQA5
- Registered address
- 928 FRONT ST, KLAMATH FALLS, OR, 97601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 713930 — Marinas
- SAM activation
- Feb 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 9, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 16, 2012
- SAM updated
- Feb 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $46,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marinas (NAICS 713930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KLAMATH FALLS FWO- BARGE OUTFITTING AND RENOVATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $27.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.0K |
| Change | $8.4K |
| Growth | +44.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $46.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, SAT TEAM 1 | $27.5K | 1 |
| PWR PORE MABO (84000) | $19.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 713930 — Marinas | $27.5K | 1 |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $19.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $27.5K | 1 |
| 2805 — Gasoline Reciprocating Engines, Except Aircraft; and Components | $19.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $46.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $46.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $46.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS126P0076KLAMATH FALLS FWO- BARGE OUTFITTING AND RENOVATION | Department of the Interior | $27.5K | Apr 3, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 140P8425P0014OUTBOARD ENGINE, CRATER LAKE NATIONAL PARK (CRLA) | Department of the Interior | $19.0K | Apr 9, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 9, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 16, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441222 — Boat Dealers | Not reported |
| 713930 — Marinas | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD HAHN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD HAHN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441222 — Boat Dealers
- 713930 — Marinas
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit