Overview
- Legal name
- DIGITIZE DESIGNS, LLC
- Registered location
- GREENVILLE, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2026
Read company summary
DIGITIZE DESIGNS, LLC is associated with UEI QS7ET8E81GM1 and CAGE 7UTB1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petrochemical Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIGITIZE DESIGNS, LLC
- UEI
- QS7ET8E81GM1
- CAGE
- 7UTB1
- Registered address
- 400 BIRNIE ST STE I, GREENVILLE, SC, 29611, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 20, 2017
- Entity start
- Oct 3, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,270 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petrochemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AESUB WHITE NON-VANISHING 3D SCAN SPRAY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $1.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325110 — Petrochemical Manufacturing | $896 | 1 |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | $374 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties | $1.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM126P9934AESUB WHITE NON-VANISHING 3D SCAN SPRAY | Department of Defense | $896 | May 20, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| SPMYM126P9402AESUB WHITE NON-VANISHING 3D SCAN SPRAY - 12 PER CASE | Department of Defense | $374 | Feb 20, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 20, 2017 |
| Entity start | Oct 3, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BO HELMRICH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BO HELMRICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registered products and services
- 5210 — Measuring Tools, Craftsmen's
- H152 — Quality Control Services: Measuring Tool
- H352 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Measuring Tool
- H952 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Measuring Tool
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit