Overview
- Legal name
- INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- LA VERGNE, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI QZ76LEB2PWR2 and CAGE 4KJN6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $119.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424920 (Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LA VERGNE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- QZ76LEB2PWR2
- CAGE
- 4KJN6
- Registered address
- 1 INGRAM BLVD, LA VERGNE, TN, 37086, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 20, 2017
- Entity start
- Jul 16, 1998
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4625 509 CONS CC | $24.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 519120 | $24.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7630 — Newspapers and Periodicals | $24.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $24.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA462521P0002LIBRARY PERIODICALS | Department of Defense | $119.4K | Oct 1, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 20, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jul 16, 1998 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY SPURLOCK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNIE K. BICE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY SPURLOCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNIE K. BICE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit