Federal contractor profile

VETSUPPLY LLC

UEI QZNJFKCHLRS9CAGE 9USX8Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
VETSUPPLY LLC
Registered location
HOOKSETT, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

VETSUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI QZNJFKCHLRS9 and CAGE 9USX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $821 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424990 (Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOOKSETT, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$821
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VETSUPPLY LLC
UEI
QZNJFKCHLRS9
CAGE
9USX8
Registered address
15 CASEY DR, HOOKSETT, NH, 03106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 24, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2024
Entity start
Jan 6, 2024
SAM updated
Feb 24, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $821 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers (NAICS 456199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512168230!CLAMP,HEMORRHAGE CO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$821
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$821
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$82115
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$82115
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$82115
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NH$82115
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$82115

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS26V64028512168230!CLAMP,HEMORRHAGE CODepartment of Defense$247Jun 8, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE2DS26V63008512159583!BANDAGE,GAUZEDepartment of Defense$58Jun 3, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE2DS26V54098512099608!CLAMP,HEMORRHAGE CODepartment of Defense$164May 7, 2026May 18, 2026
SPE2DS26V50998512079911!BANDAGE,GAUZEDepartment of Defense$8Apr 29, 2026May 11, 2026
SPE2DS26V46488512042527!GLOVE,PATIENT EXAMIDepartment of Defense$60Apr 14, 2026Apr 28, 2026
SPE2DS26P13878512006752!LANCET,FINGER BLEEDDepartment of Defense$50Mar 27, 2026Apr 6, 2026
SPE2DS26V38888511990865!BANDAGE,GAUZEDepartment of Defense$12Mar 19, 2026Mar 26, 2026
SPE2DS26V39168511991168!BANDAGE,GAUZEDepartment of Defense$36Mar 19, 2026Apr 2, 2026
SPE2DS26V38298511985331!CLAMP,HEMORRHAGE CODepartment of Defense$81Mar 18, 2026Apr 1, 2026
SPE2DS26V37768511980536!BANDAGE,GAUZEDepartment of Defense$7Mar 16, 2026Mar 23, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2024
Entity startJan 6, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN BOSELLIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN BOSELLIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MR UNLIMITED, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
60 awards

NAR MEDICAL DEPOT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
143 awards

ALTITUDE TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WITMER PUBLIC SAFETY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
54 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit