Overview
- Legal name
- HUBER + SUHNER, INC
- Registered location
- CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 1, 2025
Read company summary
HUBER + SUHNER, INC is associated with UEI QZYSDGPJVKM1 and CAGE 0GZV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335929 (Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HUBER + SUHNER, INC
- UEI
- QZYSDGPJVKM1
- CAGE
- 0GZV8
- Registered address
- 3540 TORINGDON WAY STE 560, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28277, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 31, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 1986
- SAM updated
- Oct 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,438 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333914); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | $2.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing | $2.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $2.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $2.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010425PSA41CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC | Department of Defense | $2.4K | Mar 19, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 31, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 1986 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY BURMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHY COUSINO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WENDY BURMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WENDY BURMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1640 — Missing code added for DOD Migration purpose only
- 5930 — Switches
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 7C20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for tiered or Enterprise data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment.
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit