Federal contractor profile

CORNERSTONE CONTROLS, INC.

UEI R19EMLZBPLM1CAGE 9S196Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CORNERSTONE CONTROLS, INC.
Registered location
CINCINNATI, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 30, 2025
Read company summary

CORNERSTONE CONTROLS, INC. is associated with UEI R19EMLZBPLM1 and CAGE 9S196 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $169.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423990 (Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$169.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CORNERSTONE CONTROLS, INC.
UEI
R19EMLZBPLM1
CAGE
9S196
Registered address
7251 E KEMPER RD, CINCINNATI, OH, 45249, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 7, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 21, 2002
Entity start
Jan 2, 1980
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $169,206 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SAFETY VALVE MAINTENANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$47.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$47.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$47.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO$47.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$47.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$47.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$47.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA860123C0010SAFETY VALVE MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$169.2KJun 12, 2023Jun 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 21, 2002
Entity startJan 2, 1980

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KELLY MCFARLANDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELLY MCFARLANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY DICKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRYCON ENTERPRISES, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MANTRAC DJIBOUTI SARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GLOBAL COMPANY ALLIANCE CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

D. W. BOYD CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WRG FIRE TRAINING SIMULATION SYSTEMS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit