Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- ARVCO CONTAINER CORPORATION
- Registered location
- KALAMAZOO, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
ARVCO CONTAINER CORPORATION is associated with UEI R3TLM8SYUHA3 and CAGE 2U477 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 454 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALAMAZOO, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARVCO CONTAINER CORPORATION
- UEI
- R3TLM8SYUHA3
- CAGE
- 2U477
- Registered address
- 845 GIBSON ST, KALAMAZOO, MI, 49001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 15, 2002
- Entity start
- Nov 16, 1971
- SAM updated
- Oct 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 454 awards and $1,312,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512173506!BOX SHIPPING 21X19X14.75 TW W Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 454 of 454 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $29.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.3M |
| Change | $-1.3M |
| Growth | -97.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 19 |
| General Services Administration | $255.2K | 435 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $1.1M | 19 |
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $255.2K | 435 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $1.3M | 454 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $1.3M | 454 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SP330020D0007 | $1.0M | 4 |
| 47QSEA21D0005 | $255.2K | 435 |
| Unclassified | $42.0K | 15 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $1.3M | 454 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.3M | 439 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.5K | 14 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $5.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P08088512173506!BOX SHIPPING 21X19X14.75 TW W | Department of Defense | $5.1K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jul 26, 2026 |
| SP330026P07218512118464!BOX SHIPPING 21X19X14.75 TW W | Department of Defense | $3.5K | May 18, 2026 | Jul 2, 2026 |
| SP330026P06578512084985!BOX, CORRUGATED, 24" X 24" X | Department of Defense | $2.1K | May 4, 2026 | Jun 18, 2026 |
| SP330026P05528512022579!BOX SHIPPING 19 5/8X15 5/8X11 | Department of Defense | $2.1K | Apr 9, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
| SP330026P04418511968312!BOX SHIPPING 26"X26"X26" | Department of Defense | $2.1K | Mar 13, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 |
| SP330026P03338511907375!BOX SHIPPING 21X19X14.75 TW W | Department of Defense | $3.7K | Feb 11, 2026 | Mar 23, 2026 |
| SP330026P02608511866364!BOX SHIPPING 26"X26"X26" | Department of Defense | $1.5K | Jan 21, 2026 | Feb 20, 2026 |
| SP330026P02568511860818!BOX, CORRUGATED, 24" X 24" X | Department of Defense | $1.4K | Jan 20, 2026 | Feb 24, 2026 |
| SP330026P02268511845843!BOX SHIPPING 21X19X14.75 TW W | Department of Defense | $4.0K | Jan 8, 2026 | Feb 22, 2026 |
| SP330026P00538511716377!BOX, CORRUGATED, 24" X 24" X | Department of Defense | $3.1K | Oct 27, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 15, 2002 |
| Entity start | Nov 16, 1971 |
Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIERRA MCNEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALE SLUCTER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WAYNE RENFROE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit