Federal contractor profile
CORWIN FAMILY FOUNDATION
UEI R5LEKQXZL3T8CAGE 9XR39
Overview
- Legal name
- CORWIN FAMILY FOUNDATION
- Registered location
- BEVERLY HILLS, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 3, 2025
Read company summary
CORWIN FAMILY FOUNDATION is associated with UEI R5LEKQXZL3T8 and CAGE 9XR39 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561320 (Temporary Help Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEVERLY HILLS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORWIN FAMILY FOUNDATION
- UEI
- R5LEKQXZL3T8
- CAGE
- 9XR39
- Registered address
- 708 N SIERRA DR, BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90210, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 14, 1987
- SAM updated
- Feb 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT FCI TERMINAL ISLAND Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $5.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI TERMINAL ISLAND | $5.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $5.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services | $5.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $5.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B61425P00000010LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT FCI TERMINAL ISLAND | Department of Justice | $5.0K | Dec 1, 2024 | Apr 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 14, 1987 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL CORWIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL CORWIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit