Federal contractor profile

ROCHESTER 100, INC.

UEI R6XJLABPLZN3CAGE 6R153Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROCHESTER 100, INC.
Also known as
ROCHESTER 100 INC
Registered location
ROCHESTER, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 7, 2026
Read company summary

ROCHESTER 100, INC. is associated with UEI R6XJLABPLZN3 and CAGE 6R153 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326111 (Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCHESTER, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$17.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROCHESTER 100, INC.
Doing business as
ROCHESTER 100 INC
UEI
R6XJLABPLZN3
CAGE
6R153
Registered address
40 JEFFERSON RD, ROCHESTER, NY, 14623, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 13, 1997
Entity start
Jun 25, 1962
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROTECTORS VINYL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$17.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$17.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER$17.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$17.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$17.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$17.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2031ZA26P00010PROTECTORS VINYLDepartment of the Treasury$17.2KJan 7, 2026Feb 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 1997
Entity startJun 25, 1962

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEXIS HAMMONDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CATHERINE DOWNEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEXIS HAMMONDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOM DOWNEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KING ROX LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIGHTHOUSE PUBLICATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J. PATTON SPORTS MARKETING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STAR POLY BAG, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLATWATER SOLUTIONS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PUBCO PRODUITS INTERNATIONALS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit