Federal contractor profile

CONCENTRIX CVG CORPORATION

UEI R7KCELSAKYT5CAGE 3ZFF0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CONCENTRIX CVG CORPORATION
Also known as
CONCENTRIX REGULATED SERVICES
Registered location
CINCINNATI, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
Latest award activity
Feb 19, 2025
Read company summary

CONCENTRIX CVG CORPORATION is associated with UEI R7KCELSAKYT5 and CAGE 3ZFF0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Corporation for National and Community Service. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561422 (Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.8M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONCENTRIX CVG CORPORATION
Doing business as
CONCENTRIX REGULATED SERVICES
UEI
R7KCELSAKYT5
CAGE
3ZFF0
Registered address
201 E 4TH ST RM 102-MZ, CINCINNATI, OH, 63010, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 11, 2004
Entity start
Jun 15, 2018
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Nov 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,757,212 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 519190 (NAICS 519190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSOLIDATED CUSTOMER SERVICE SUPPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-38.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-38.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Corporation for National and Community Service$-38.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CORPORATION FOR NTL COMM SERVICE$-38.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
519190$-38.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R799 — Other Management Support Services$-38.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS00V08PDD0067$-38.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$-38.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-38.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
CNSHQ12F0084CONSOLIDATED CUSTOMER SERVICE SUPPORTCorporation for National and Community Service$18.8MSep 29, 2012Feb 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 11, 2004
Entity startJun 15, 2018
IndustryReported size status
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact CentersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZABETH WRUCKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH WRUCKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW LANDONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH WRUCKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit