Federal contractor profile

FAIRCHILD ROLAND

UEI R84HTJ87JBG5CAGE 47NZ6

Active

Overview

Legal name
FAIRCHILD ROLAND
Registered location
SPOTSYLVANIA, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 2, 2025
Read company summary

FAIRCHILD ROLAND is associated with UEI R84HTJ87JBG5 and CAGE 47NZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPOTSYLVANIA, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FAIRCHILD ROLAND
UEI
R84HTJ87JBG5
CAGE
47NZ6
Registered address
8616 COURTHOUSE RD, SPOTSYLVANIA, VA, 22551, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
SAM activation
May 22, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 14, 2005
Entity start
Jun 1, 1975
SAM updated
May 22, 2026
Registration expires
May 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Oct 30
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Concrete Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE GRAVELINERS. SURCHARGE FOR WEEKEND AND HOLIDAY DELIVERIES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-700
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-700
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$-7001
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL CEMETERY ADMIN (36C786)$-7001
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing$-7001
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C78619D0006$-7001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$-7001
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-7001

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C78621N0218DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE GRAVELINERS. SURCHARGE FOR WEEKEND AND HOLIDAY DELIVERIES.Department of Veterans Affairs$0Oct 1, 2020Jul 15, 2022

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 14, 2005
Entity startJun 1, 1975
IndustryReported size status
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROLAND FAIRCHILDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROLAND FAIRCHILDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MICKELSON & RAY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ATLAS CRYPT AND MFG. CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

WILBERT FUNERAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

KNAUER INDUSTRIES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

KELLEY VAULT CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AUTOMATIC WILBERT VAULT CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit