Federal contractor profile
PROMOINK LLC
UEI R96DTBANMPH3CAGE 9XWH9
Overview
- Legal name
- PROMOINK LLC
- Registered location
- WESLEY CHAPEL, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
PROMOINK LLC is associated with UEI R96DTBANMPH3 and CAGE 9XWH9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $159.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Screen Printing; Textile Bag and Canvas Mills; Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315990 (Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WESLEY CHAPEL, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PROMOINK LLC
- UEI
- R96DTBANMPH3
- CAGE
- 9XWH9
- Registered address
- 5026 TIVOLI DR, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL, 33543, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2024
- SAM updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 31, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $159,526 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Screen Printing (NAICS 323113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USAF HONOR GUARD MASSIF JACKETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $58.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.4K |
| Change | $16.5K |
| Growth | +39.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $117.2K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $68.9K | 2 |
| Department of State | $32.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $117.2K | 1 |
| FA7060 11TH CONTRACTING SQ PK | $58.9K | 1 |
| AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS | $32.4K | 1 |
| W7M9 USPFO ACTIVITY KS ARNG | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | $117.2K | 1 |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $58.9K | 1 |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $32.4K | 1 |
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $117.2K | 1 |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $58.9K | 1 |
| 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose. | $32.4K | 1 |
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $149.5K | 2 |
| FA706025A0002 | $58.9K | 1 |
| W912JC25AA004 | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $186.1K | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $32.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA706026F0040USAF HONOR GUARD MASSIF JACKETS | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 19C01525P014948 / TACTICAL HANDS FREE BAGS AND BACKPACKS DIRAN SIU/1025 | Department of State | $32.4K | Sep 18, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| W912JC25FA052KANSAS ARMY NATIONAL GUARD RECRUITING AND RETENTION REQUIRES PROMOTIONAL SHIRTS; T-SHIRT, AND LONG SLEEVE SHIRTS WITH SCREEN PRINTED KANSAS ARMY NATIONAL GUARD LOGO: | Department of Defense | $10.0K | Jul 30, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 15F06724P0001362PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | Department of Justice | $117.2K | Sep 26, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRIAM ALTAMIRANO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIRIAM ALTAMIRANO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit