Federal contractor profile
ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP, LLC
UEI RA5BNT6N3W98CAGE 4MT89Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP, LLC
- Registered location
- MILWAUKEE, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 23, 2025
Read company summary
ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI RA5BNT6N3W98 and CAGE 4MT89 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILWAUKEE, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP, LLC
- UEI
- RA5BNT6N3W98
- CAGE
- 4MT89
- Registered address
- 3411 S HOWELL AVE, MILWAUKEE, WI, 53207, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- Apr 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 18, 2007
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,350 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::CL::IGF FOR CLOSELY ASSOCIATE -- NON-PROVISIONAL PATENT APPLICATION ON NIST DOCKET 13-002 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $-2.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $-2.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $-2.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R498 — Patent and Trademark Services | $-2.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-2.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-2.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOCSB134113SE0248IGF::CL::IGF FOR CLOSELY ASSOCIATE -- NON-PROVISIONAL PATENT APPLICATION ON NIST DOCKET 13-002 | Department of Commerce | $10.3K | May 13, 2013 | May 12, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 18, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL WELYTOK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL WELYTOK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution
Registered products and services
- B522 — Legal Studies
- R418 — Legal Services
- R498 — Patent and Trademark Services
- R704 — Auditing Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit