Overview
- Legal name
- SAGE FREIGHT, LLC
- Registered location
- BRENTWOOD, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- Latest award activity
- Feb 6, 2026
Read company summary
SAGE FREIGHT, LLC is associated with UEI RAU4KU3D44F3 and CAGE 97W63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484121 (General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRENTWOOD, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAGE FREIGHT, LLC
- UEI
- RAU4KU3D44F3
- CAGE
- 97W63
- Registered address
- 8 CADILLAC DR, BRENTWOOD, TN, 37027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- SAM activation
- Mar 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 8, 2021
- Entity start
- May 3, 2021
- SAM updated
- Mar 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,295 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload (NAICS 484121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: TRANSPORTATION OF LARCS BY SAGE REQUESTOR: JESSICA C LAWRENCE DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $11.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $11.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WESTERN LABORATORY | $11.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | $11.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V119 — Other Cargo and Freight Services | $11.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $11.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDL726P00000006TITLE: TRANSPORTATION OF LARCS BY SAGE REQUESTOR: JESSICA C LAWRENCE DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2026 | Department of Justice | $11.3K | Feb 19, 2026 | Feb 23, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 8, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 3, 2021 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA CLINE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID NORMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID NORMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LUKE DAVIS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit