Federal contractor profile
MAVERICK MEDICAL, INC.
UEI RBKLTQLCLRL7CAGE 7C1Z0
Overview
- Legal name
- MAVERICK MEDICAL, INC.
- Also known as
- MEDICAL DYNAMICS ENTERPRISES, INC
- Registered location
- STATELINE, NV, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2026
Read company summary
MAVERICK MEDICAL, INC. is associated with UEI RBKLTQLCLRL7 and CAGE 7C1Z0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STATELINE, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MAVERICK MEDICAL, INC.
- Doing business as
- MEDICAL DYNAMICS ENTERPRISES, INC
- UEI
- RBKLTQLCLRL7
- CAGE
- 7C1Z0
- Registered address
- 276 KINGSBURY GRADE STE 210, STATELINE, NV, 89449, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Apr 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 16, 2015
- Entity start
- Dec 21, 2022
- SAM updated
- Apr 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,275 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PHYSICAL THERAPY EQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $17.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $17.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RPO WEST (36C24W) | $17.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $17.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $17.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V797D70265 | $17.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $17.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $17.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24W26F0020PHYSICAL THERAPY EQUIPMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $17.3K | May 12, 2026 | Aug 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 16, 2015 |
| Entity start | Dec 21, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK SPALDING | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SPALDING | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WENDY MAY REAL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SPALDING | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
- 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit