Federal contractor profile
ANCHOR QEA-STANTEC MOBILE JOINT VENTURE
UEI RD4MT7RDLQ73CAGE 7NDF1
Overview
- Legal name
- ANCHOR QEA-STANTEC MOBILE JOINT VENTURE
- Registered location
- NEW ORLEANS, LA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 5, 2026
Read company summary
ANCHOR QEA-STANTEC MOBILE JOINT VENTURE is associated with UEI RD4MT7RDLQ73 and CAGE 7NDF1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW ORLEANS, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANCHOR QEA-STANTEC MOBILE JOINT VENTURE
- UEI
- RD4MT7RDLQ73
- CAGE
- 7NDF1
- Registered address
- 1340 POYDRAS ST STE 1420, NEW ORLEANS, LA, 70112, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 13, 2016
- Entity start
- Apr 28, 2016
- SAM updated
- Oct 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,474,029 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DEER ISLAND ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION, HARRISON COUNTY, MS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $120.0K |
| Change | $-120.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $120.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W074 ENDIST MOBILE | $120.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $120.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing) | $120.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9127817D0019 | $120.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $120.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $120.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127821F0381DEER ISLAND ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION, HARRISON COUNTY, MS | Department of Defense | $1.5M | Sep 17, 2021 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 13, 2016 |
| Entity start | Apr 28, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON GENTRY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON GENTRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit