Federal contractor profile
BOYD ORANGE GSA, LLC
UEI RDK4F6DMFCM5CAGE 7MJS5
Overview
- Legal name
- BOYD ORANGE GSA, LLC
- Also known as
- BOYD ORANGE GSA LLC
- Registered location
- CHICAGO, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2026
Read company summary
BOYD ORANGE GSA, LLC is associated with UEI RDK4F6DMFCM5 and CAGE 7MJS5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531190 (Lessors of Other Real Estate Property). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOYD ORANGE GSA, LLC
- Doing business as
- BOYD ORANGE GSA LLC
- UEI
- RDK4F6DMFCM5
- CAGE
- 7MJS5
- Registered address
- 1 N WACKER DR, CHICAGO, IL, 60606, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 3, 2016
- Entity start
- Mar 18, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-2.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.2K |
| Change | $-7.9K |
| Growth | -152.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| L049 — Technical Representation Services: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06725P0001091CAMERA REPAIR | Department of Justice | $2.5K | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 3, 2016 |
| Entity start | Mar 18, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIK JORDANGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNETTE LAWRENCE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRITTANY WOLK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit