Federal contractor profile

PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC

UEI RE47FF2MRRR7CAGE 03MB7

Active

Overview

Legal name
PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC
Also known as
PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC
Registered location
GOLDSBORO, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
312111 — Soft Drink Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC is associated with UEI RE47FF2MRRR7 and CAGE 03MB7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,064 prime awards totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Bakeries; Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 312111 (Soft Drink Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GOLDSBORO, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.0M
Prime awards1,064
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC
Doing business as
PEPSI BOTTLING VENTURES LLC
UEI
RE47FF2MRRR7
CAGE
03MB7
Registered address
2707 NORTH PARK DRIVE, GOLDSBORO, NC, 27534, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
312111 — Soft Drink Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 1, 2009
Entity start
Jul 19, 1999
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,064 awards and $1,041,928 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial Bakeries (NAICS 311812); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572113503!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,064 of 1,064 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$409.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$632.2K
Change$-222.5K
Growth-35.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.0M1064
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$1.0M1064
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic$1.0M1040
8955 — Coffee, Tea, and Cocoa$6.8K24
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30022A9442$752.2K609
SPE30025D9202$133.4K202
SPE30025D9260$121.8K193
SPE30024D9202$34.5K60
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.0M1064
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$752.2K609
Unclassified$289.7K455

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE30026F17ZD4572113503!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY,Department of Defense$732Jun 12, 2026Jun 16, 2026
SPE30026F16TT4572097668!TROPICANA, PINK LEMONADE,Department of Defense$231Jun 11, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE30026F15CB4572081212!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY,Department of Defense$1.1KJun 9, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE30026F146N4572064672!TROPICANA, PINK LEMONADE,Department of Defense$1.2KJun 8, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE30026F146P4572064674!TROPICANA, PINK LEMONADE,Department of Defense$435Jun 8, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE30026F146Q4572064675!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY,Department of Defense$231Jun 8, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE30026F13184572043764!CARBON DIOXIDE, CO2,Department of Defense$0Jun 5, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F13194572043763!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY,Department of Defense$2.6KJun 5, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F13204572043762!WILD CHERRY PEPSI, 5 GL BIB, SODADepartment of Defense$764Jun 5, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F136W4572045962!SPORTS DRINK, COOL BLUE RASPBERRY,Department of Defense$1.6KJun 5, 2026Jun 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 1, 2009
Entity startJul 19, 1999
IndustryReported size status
312111 — Soft Drink ManufacturingNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVE A WALTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD AYCOCKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHERYL VAUGHANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS PARKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 312111 — Soft Drink Manufacturing
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

US FOODS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRASMICK PRODUCE CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KIMBALL & THOMPSON PRODUCE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INKOOP S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORESTWOOD FARM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

A. J. WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit