Overview
- Legal name
- DIRECT MAIL EXPRESS INC
- Also known as
- DIRECT MAIL EXPRESS INC
- Registered location
- DAYTONA BEACH, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
DIRECT MAIL EXPRESS INC is associated with UEI RFLUDRAUQLK5 and CAGE 81E20 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Freight Transportation Arrangement. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541860 (Direct Mail Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTONA BEACH, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIRECT MAIL EXPRESS INC
- Doing business as
- DIRECT MAIL EXPRESS INC
- UEI
- RFLUDRAUQLK5
- CAGE
- 81E20
- Registered address
- 2441 BELLEVUE AVE, DAYTONA BEACH, FL, 32114, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 24, 2018
- Entity start
- Sep 21, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jun 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,278 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Freight Transportation Arrangement (NAICS 488510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LAG: PD- PROGRAM ITEMS- BAGS & BOTTLES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $10.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CONSULATE LAGOS | $10.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | $10.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8105 — Bags and Sacks | $10.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $10.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19N15025P1371LAG: PD- PROGRAM ITEMS- BAGS & BOTTLES | Department of State | $10.3K | Sep 24, 2025 | Oct 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 24, 2018 |
| Entity start | Sep 21, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BART WORLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BART WORLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
- 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit