Overview
- Legal name
- GENESIS DISPOSABLES, LLC
- Also known as
- GENESIS DISPOSABLES
- Registered location
- FRANKFORT, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- Latest award activity
- Oct 2, 2024
Read company summary
GENESIS DISPOSABLES, LLC is associated with UEI RFNYS8KP59K4 and CAGE 3BXL5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $518 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315250 (Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRANKFORT, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENESIS DISPOSABLES, LLC
- Doing business as
- GENESIS DISPOSABLES
- UEI
- RFNYS8KP59K4
- CAGE
- 3BXL5
- Registered address
- 2676 SOUTHSIDE RD, FRANKFORT, NY, 13340, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- SAM activation
- Sep 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 2, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 29, 1997
- SAM updated
- Sep 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $518 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8509856248!COVERALLS,TYVEK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE1C122D5041 | $0 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE1C123F34788509856248!COVERALLS,TYVEK | Department of Defense | $56 | Jul 12, 2023 | Oct 2, 2024 |
| SPE1C123F45778510007397!COVERALLS,TYVEK | Department of Defense | $462 | Jul 19, 2023 | Oct 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 2, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 29, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK MUTOLO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANK MUTOLO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANK MUTOLO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANK MUTOLO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6532 — Hospital and Surgical Clothing and Related Special Purpose Items
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit