Overview
- Legal name
- GROWMARK, INC.
- Registered location
- BLOOMINGTON, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 22, 2024
Read company summary
GROWMARK, INC. is associated with UEI RGKJNHNKVKK7 and CAGE 07PB8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $44.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324191 (Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMINGTON, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GROWMARK, INC.
- UEI
- RGKJNHNKVKK7
- CAGE
- 07PB8
- Registered address
- 1701 TOWANDA AVE, BLOOMINGTON, IL, 61701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 17, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 9, 1962
- SAM updated
- Aug 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $44.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $44.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252) | $44.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $44.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $44.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $44.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $44.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $44.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25225P0098#2 DIESEL FUEL DELIVERY | Department of Veterans Affairs | $44.9K | Nov 25, 2024 | Dec 9, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 17, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 9, 1962 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 457110 — Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores | Not reported |
| 457120 — Other Gasoline Stations | Not reported |
| 493130 — Farm Product Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK WILHITE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAY CHRISTIE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLARK WILHITE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELLY JONES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 457110 — Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
- 457120 — Other Gasoline Stations
- 493130 — Farm Product Warehousing and Storage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit