Federal contractor profile

POTTER RICHARD

UEI RH31KMC3MED5CAGE 5VMT8

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
POTTER RICHARD
Registered location
GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
May 16, 2025
Read company summary

POTTER RICHARD is associated with UEI RH31KMC3MED5 and CAGE 5VMT8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENSBORO, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
POTTER RICHARD
UEI
RH31KMC3MED5
CAGE
5VMT8
Registered address
6100 W FRIENDLY AVE APT 4003, GREENSBORO, NC, 27410, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Oct 13, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2010
Entity start
Jan 1, 1979
SAM updated
Oct 13, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ARBITRATION SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541110 — Offices of Lawyers$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R418 — Legal Services$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0018924P0616ARBITRATION SERVICESDepartment of Defense$11.7KSep 16, 2024Sep 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2010
Entity startJan 1, 1979

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD POTTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD POTTERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD POTTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD POTTERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DEBORAH GAINES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHALLER ESQ ELLIOT H

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAHMAN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEVEQUE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW, P.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENIUS PATENT APC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DELOITTE FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit