Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
SDB CONSULTANTS, LTD.
UEI RKE9VPDF46Z5CAGE 0PGK2
Overview
- Legal name
- SDB CONSULTANTS, LTD.
- Also known as
- SDB CONSULTANTS LTD
- Registered location
- GRETNA, LA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- Latest award activity
- Apr 3, 2026
Read company summary
SDB CONSULTANTS, LTD. is associated with UEI RKE9VPDF46Z5 and CAGE 0PGK2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $48.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Adhesive Manufacturing; Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRETNA, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SDB CONSULTANTS, LTD.
- Doing business as
- SDB CONSULTANTS LTD
- UEI
- RKE9VPDF46Z5
- CAGE
- 0PGK2
- Registered address
- 401 WHITNEY AVE, GRETNA, LA, 70056, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- SAM activation
- Sep 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 11, 2002
- Entity start
- Aug 31, 1989
- SAM updated
- Sep 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $48,711 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Gas Manufacturing (NAICS 325120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RTV-4230-E, WITH (PARTS A), BASE 1231197, 12 OZ AND CURING AGENT (PART B) 1004867, 4 OZ EQUAL TO 16 OZ KIT 8030-HM-CN0-5279 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $38.4K |
| Change | $-28.2K |
| Growth | -73.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $48.7K | 10 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $27.3K | 4 |
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $20.9K | 5 |
| DLA AVIATION | $540 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | $21.9K | 1 |
| 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing | $20.9K | 5 |
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | $2.0K | 1 |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | $2.0K | 1 |
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | $1.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $21.9K | 1 |
| 8030 — Preservative and Sealing Compounds | $20.9K | 5 |
| 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic | $2.0K | 1 |
| 8120 — Commercial and Industrial Gas Cylinders | $2.0K | 1 |
| 6840 — Pest Control Agents and Disinfectants | $1.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $48.7K | 10 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $48.2K | 9 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $540 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM126P9644RTV-4230-E, WITH (PARTS A), BASE 1231197, 12 OZ AND CURING AGENT (PART B) 1004867, 4 OZ EQUAL TO 16 OZ KIT 8030-HM-CN0-5279 | Department of Defense | $5.0K | Apr 3, 2026 | May 4, 2026 |
| SPMYM126P9087SEALING COMPOUND KIT / 8030-HM-CN0-5279 A) ALL MATERIAL FOR THIS LINE ITEM MUST BE MARKED AND IDENTIFIED CLEARLY ON EACH INDIVIDUAL CONTAINER AND LABEL IAW CFR29.1910.1200.MUST… | Department of Defense | $4.7K | Dec 1, 2025 | Jan 12, 2026 |
| SPE4A726P26708511762097!INSECTICIDE,TALSTAR | Department of Defense | $540 | Nov 18, 2025 | Dec 18, 2025 |
| SPE4A625P0C648511611385!DISINFECTANT-DETERG | Department of Defense | $1.4K | Sep 2, 2025 | Nov 3, 2025 |
| SPE4A625PYW428511589783!CYLINDER,COMPRESSED | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Aug 22, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
| SPMYM125P1085N4215851816017 - SEALING COMPOUND KIT | Department of Defense | $2.7K | Jul 11, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 |
| SPE4A625PT9728511403538!CANNED AIR | Department of Defense | $21.9K | May 29, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| SPMYM125P0719N4215850986009 - SEALING COMPOUND KIT | Department of Defense | $3.2K | May 27, 2025 | Jul 1, 2025 |
| SPE4A625PL6478511280008!LUBRICATING OIL,ENG | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Mar 30, 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 |
| SPMYM125P0079N4215842927205 | Department of Defense | $5.3K | Nov 14, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | Aug 31, 1989 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TY CARLSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAELA GORSS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TY CARLSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAELA GROSS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
- 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- 324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing
- 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
- 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
Registered products and services
- 6720 — Cameras, Still Picture
- 6810 — Chemicals
- 6820 — Dyes
- 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied
- 6840 — Pest Control Agents and Disinfectants
- 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
- 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products
- 8020 — Paint and Artists' Brushes
- 8030 — Preservative and Sealing Compounds
- 8040 — Adhesives
- 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base
- 9140 — Fuel Oils
- 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit