Federal contractor profile

FACILITY GATEWAY CORPORATION

UEI RLAEAHUZSAQ3CAGE 6DUY9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FACILITY GATEWAY CORPORATION
Registered location
MADISON, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
Latest award activity
May 7, 2026
Read company summary

FACILITY GATEWAY CORPORATION is associated with UEI RLAEAHUZSAQ3 and CAGE 6DUY9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $104.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541513 (Computer Facilities Management Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MADISON, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$104.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FACILITY GATEWAY CORPORATION
UEI
RLAEAHUZSAQ3
CAGE
6DUY9
Registered address
3351 DAIRY DR, MADISON, WI, 53716, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
SAM activation
Apr 17, 2026
Initial registration
May 12, 2011
Entity start
Apr 12, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 17, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $104,290 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 PZ FACILITY GATEWAY CORP LIGHTING INVERTERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$104.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$104.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$104.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USP ATWATER$79.5K1
FMC DEVENS$24.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$104.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$104.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61826P00000067FY26 PZ FACILITY GATEWAY CORP LIGHTING INVERTERSDepartment of Justice$79.5KMay 7, 2026Jun 30, 2026
15B20526P00000093B&F PZ PROJECT 26Z2AR3 REPLACE UPSDepartment of Justice$24.8KMay 8, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 12, 2011
Entity startApr 12, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAY LECYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHERINE STAPELMANNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAY LECYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEENAN C ADAMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
  • H228 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Engines, Turbines, and Components
  • J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • N028 — Installation of Equipment: Engines, Turbines, and Components
  • N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEMPEST TELECOM SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMO ELECTRON NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

US21 INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EDAC SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OLYMPUS AMERICA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CROWLEY MICROGRAPHICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit