Federal contractor profile

AMERIPACK INC.

UEI RM75H29Q5WK8CAGE 0TJ49Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AMERIPACK INC.
Registered location
TRENTON, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

AMERIPACK INC. is associated with UEI RM75H29Q5WK8 and CAGE 0TJ49 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 82 prime awards totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing; Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TRENTON, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2M
Prime awards82
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AMERIPACK INC.
UEI
RM75H29Q5WK8
CAGE
0TJ49
Registered address
107 N GOLD DR, TRENTON, NJ, 08691, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2002
Entity start
Jan 30, 1990
SAM updated
Dec 10, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 82 awards and $2,242,820 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333914); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512168541!SHIPPING AND STORAG Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 82 of 82 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$978.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$592.1K
Change$386.1K
Growth+65.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.6M82
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$813.4K81
SPE8ED22D0003$756.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$1.6M82
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$756.7K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$449.0K69
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$364.5K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS26V64298512168541!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$4.6KJun 8, 2026Jul 8, 2026
SPE8ED26P09088512155054!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$21.1KJun 4, 2026Jul 20, 2026
N0038326PLA76HANDLING CASE,GYROSDepartment of Defense$43.6KJun 2, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SPE2DS26V62208512156453!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$460Jun 2, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE8ED26P08928512142797!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$520May 27, 2026Jun 26, 2026
SPE2DS26P19328512136192!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$920May 22, 2026Jun 11, 2026
N0038325PC295HANDLING CASE,GYROSDepartment of Defense$19.9KJun 3, 2025Sep 22, 2025
SPE8ED26P07168512026162!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$3.3KApr 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE8ED26P07128512023497!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$17.2KApr 6, 2026Jun 5, 2026
SPE8EN26V04018511982514!CASE,COMPUTERDepartment of Defense$3.3KMar 17, 2026May 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2002
Entity startJan 30, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488991 — Packing and CratingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEE M GORDONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER MARTINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA DELAVERSANOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER MARTINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488991 — Packing and Crating

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOBO VENTURES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VC DISPLAYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit