Overview
- Legal name
- STYLMAR
- Registered location
- GERAARDSBERGEN, BEL
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
STYLMAR is associated with UEI RMKHZC9DTZG6 and CAGE BTPR4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321999 (All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GERAARDSBERGEN, BEL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STYLMAR
- UEI
- RMKHZC9DTZG6
- CAGE
- BTPR4
- Registered address
- DIEBEKE 11, GERAARDSBERGEN, 9500, BEL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 11, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Aug 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- BEL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,032 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: B049 - USEU COM OFFICE FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $36.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $36.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS | $36.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | $36.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $36.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BE2026P0487B049 - USEU COM OFFICE FURNITURE | Department of State | $36.0K | Jun 12, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 11, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1976 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICO MARGINET | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANN DE GROOTE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit