Federal contractor profile

LORTON GSA LLC

UEI RMXNCCNKPCP2CAGE 724D1

Active

Overview

Legal name
LORTON GSA LLC
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Latest award activity
Jul 13, 2026
Read company summary

LORTON GSA LLC is associated with UEI RMXNCCNKPCP2 and CAGE 724D1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $127.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses); Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$127.1K
Prime awards14
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LORTON GSA LLC
UEI
RMXNCCNKPCP2
CAGE
724D1
Registered address
1 N WACKER DR STE 4025, CHICAGO, IL, 60606, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
SAM activation
Mar 3, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 29, 2014
Entity start
Sep 25, 2013
SAM updated
Mar 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $127,077 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: STAI, CUSHMAND & WAKEFIELD, $22,187, CODE ASSESSME REQUESTOR: BRYAN M BEERS POP DATES: 09/04/2026 TO 01/08/2027 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$114.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$65.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$48.9K
Change$16.3K
Growth+33.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$114.1K14
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF INVESTIGATIVE TECHNOLOGY$61.5K11
HEADQUATERS$52.6K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$114.1K14
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$114.1K14
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$114.1K14

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDHQ26P00000698TITLE: STAI, CUSHMAND & WAKEFIELD, $22,187, CODE ASSESSME REQUESTOR: BRYAN M BEERS POP DATES: 09/04/2026 TO 01/08/2027Department of Justice$22.2KJul 14, 2026Jan 8, 2027
15DDHQ26P00000588TITLE: STAI, JWB, $24,998.60, VCT PROJECT REQUESTOR: BRYAN M BEERS POP DATES: 06/15/2026 TO 09/15/2026Department of Justice$25.0KJun 15, 2026Sep 15, 2026
15DDST25P00000106REPAIRDepartment of Justice$860Sep 30, 2025Dec 31, 2025
15DDST26P00000011ELECTRICAL WORKDepartment of Justice$3.9KDec 22, 2025Mar 22, 2026
15DDST26P00000012HVAC WORKDepartment of Justice$4.9KDec 19, 2025Mar 19, 2026
15DDST26P00000007MAINTENANCEDepartment of Justice$5.5KDec 19, 2025Mar 19, 2026
15DDST26P00000005PAINTING SERVICESDepartment of Justice$5.0KDec 12, 2025Mar 12, 2026
15DDST25P00000088REPAIRDepartment of Justice$3.8KAug 8, 2025Oct 8, 2025
15DDST25P00000071HVAC REPAIRDepartment of Justice$5.3KJun 9, 2025Sep 9, 2025
15DDST24P00000057ELECTRICAL WORKDepartment of Justice$3.5KApr 19, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 29, 2014
Entity startSep 25, 2013
IndustryReported size status
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate PropertyNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WHITNEY CANTYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BREE ZIMMER-PEDRAYESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CROWN CASTLE USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LAKEWAY ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NAMSI, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GTP TOWERS I LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AMERICAN TOWERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit