Federal contractor profile

BRUNSWICK GROUP LLC

UEI RNDCJ9NJ9983CAGE 86SH9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BRUNSWICK GROUP LLC
Registered location
NEW YORK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Mar 30, 2026
Read company summary

BRUNSWICK GROUP LLC is associated with UEI RNDCJ9NJ9983 and CAGE 86SH9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $490.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Media Representatives. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$490.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRUNSWICK GROUP LLC
UEI
RNDCJ9NJ9983
CAGE
86SH9
Registered address
1114 6TH AVE FL 24, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Oct 1, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 2, 2018
Entity start
Jun 4, 2004
SAM updated
Oct 1, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $490,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Media Representatives (NAICS 541840); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMUNICATIONS FOR SAWHM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$245.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$245.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$245.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMITHSONIAN AMERICAN WOMENS HISTORY MUSEUM$245.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541840 — Media Representatives$245.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R426 — Communications Services$245.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$245.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$245.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$245.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33330724P00511103COMMUNICATIONS FOR SAWHMSmithsonian Institution$490.0KJul 31, 2024Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 2, 2018
Entity startJun 4, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN KAMINKERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN KAMINKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit