Overview
- Legal name
- AUTOHAUS KROESCHEL E.K.
- Registered location
- BINSFELD, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- Latest award activity
- Mar 23, 2023
Read company summary
AUTOHAUS KROESCHEL E.K. is associated with UEI RNWCUFMVE698 and CAGE DB174 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $107.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811111 (General Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BINSFELD, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTOHAUS KROESCHEL E.K.
- UEI
- RNWCUFMVE698
- CAGE
- DB174
- Registered address
- BAHNHOFSTR. 1 A, BINSFELD, 54518, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- SAM activation
- May 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 28, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2014
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $107,319 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GREEN TO GREY CALL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $107.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC | $107.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $107.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J017 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment | $107.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA560618A0001 | $107.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $107.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $107.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA560622F0191GREEN TO GREY CALL | Department of Defense | $107.3K | Sep 26, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 28, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2014 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOERG J KROESCHEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOERG J KROESCHEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BIRGIT H ROB | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- H349 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit