Federal contractor profile

THUNDER TECHNOLOGIES LLC

UEI RPJLDPFCN6A4CAGE 5S8W2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
THUNDER TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Registered location
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 4, 2026
Read company summary

THUNDER TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI RPJLDPFCN6A4 and CAGE 5S8W2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing; Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326220 (Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THUNDER TECHNOLOGIES LLC
UEI
RPJLDPFCN6A4
CAGE
5S8W2
Registered address
1850 NORTHFIELD DR, ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, 48309, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 30, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 28, 2009
Entity start
Aug 1, 2009
SAM updated
Jun 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,119 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing (NAICS 325212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HOSE, MARINE COMPOSITE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.3K
Change$-15.3K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC CARDEROCK$15.3K1
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND$8.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$15.3K1
WA$8.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0040623P0949HOSE, MARINE COMPOSITEDepartment of Defense$8.8KSep 18, 2023Dec 29, 2023
N0016725P1121NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEETSDepartment of Defense$15.3KAug 21, 2025Sep 12, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 28, 2009
Entity startAug 1, 2009

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDREW KALINOWSKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARC KALINOWSKIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW KALINOWSKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARC KALINOWSKIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PACIFIC STAR CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing, 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit