Federal contractor profile
MILLIMAN, INC
UEI RPKTFJMR1VK9CAGE 67SH7
Overview
- Legal name
- MILLIMAN, INC
- Registered location
- BROOKFIELD, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary
MILLIMAN, INC is associated with UEI RPKTFJMR1VK9 and CAGE 67SH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $106.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKFIELD, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MILLIMAN, INC
- UEI
- RPKTFJMR1VK9
- CAGE
- 67SH7
- Registered address
- 17335 GOLF PARKWAY, BROOKFIELD, WI, 53045, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 15, 2010
- Entity start
- Jul 5, 1957
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12FPC126F0139FCIC BOARD EXPERT REVIEW. AUGUST 2026 BOARD EXPERT REVIEWS-SUGAR BEETS-CARL ASHENBRENNER - BPA #12FPC123A0009 / SAM # RPKTFJMR1VK9 | Department of Agriculture | $41.0K | Sep 11, 2026 | Nov 13, 2026 |
| 12FPC123A0009BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) FOR ACTUARIAL AND UNDERWRITING EXPERT REVIEW OF POLICIES, PLANS OF INSURANCE AND RELATED MATERIAL AS REQUIRED BY THE FEDERAL CROP INSURANCE ACT. | Department of Agriculture | $250.0K | Oct 1, 2023 | Not available |
| GS23F030CAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $1.0M | Dec 18, 2014 | Not available |
| 12FPC126F0074FCIC BOARD EXPERT REVIEW. JUNE 2026 BOARD EXPERT REVIEWS-PASTURE RANGELAND FORAGE- CARL AHENBRENNER MILLIMAN | Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | Jun 16, 2026 | Aug 20, 2026 |
| 12FPC126F0037FCIC BOARD EXPERT REVIEW. CONFIDENTIAL SUBMISSION 0136-FORAGE PROTECTION REVENUE IS FROM AGRILOGIC FOR CONTRACTING INFORMATION: KRISTINA.BAKER@USDA.GOV | Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | Mar 23, 2026 | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 12FPC125F0040MORATORIUM CLASS WAIVER NUMBER: X-FPAC-197 AWARD WAIVER NUMBER: X-FPAC-0171 EXPERT REVIEW OF HARVEST COST ENDORSEMENT FOR CONTRACTING INFORMATION: EUGENE JACKSON AT… | Department of Agriculture | $32.2K | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 15, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jul 5, 1957 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers | Not reported |
| 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities | Not reported |
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561450 — Credit Bureaus | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN GLOWACKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEIGHTON HUNLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHAN GLOWACKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEIGHTON HUNLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561450 — Credit Bureaus
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
Registered products and services
- AK11 — COMMERCE AND HOUSING CREDIT R&D SERVICES; COMMERCE AND HOUSING CREDIT; BASIC RESEARCH
- B507 — Economic Studies
- B547 — Accounting/Financial Management Studies
- R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
- R611 — Credit Reporting Services
- R702 — Data Collection Services
- R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit