Federal contractor profile

LOGISTICS NETWORK, INC.

UEI RPTKEWKC1QE7CAGE 1RZ46

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LOGISTICS NETWORK, INC.
Registered location
NORWOOD, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 24, 2025
Read company summary

LOGISTICS NETWORK, INC. is associated with UEI RPTKEWKC1QE7 and CAGE 1RZ46 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337127 (Institutional Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORWOOD, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LOGISTICS NETWORK, INC.
UEI
RPTKEWKC1QE7
CAGE
1RZ46
Registered address
2055 PEE DEE AVE, NORWOOD, NC, 28128, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 29, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 28, 2001
Entity start
Aug 22, 2000
SAM updated
Apr 29, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,077,439 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FURNITURE SYSTEM INSTALLATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$521.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$57.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$521.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO$521.3K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$521.3K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture$521.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS29F0006P$521.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$521.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$521.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA850120F0043FURNITURE SYSTEM INSTALLATIONDepartment of Defense$613.3KMar 18, 2020Sep 27, 2025
FA850115F0006IGF::OT::IGF FURNITURE SYSTEM INSTALLATTIONDepartment of Defense$464.1KMar 28, 2019Mar 27, 2020

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 28, 2001
Entity startAug 22, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
484210 — Used Household and Office Goods MovingNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FAITH BURGETTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JIM W YEATTSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FAITH BURGETTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JIM W YEATTSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTERIOR FUSION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OFFICE DESIGN GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCS INTEGRATED SUPPORT SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TACTICAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HANEL STORAGE SYSTEMS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit