Overview
- Legal name
- APOLLO AEROSPACE
- Registered location
- CAROL STREAM, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 28, 2025
Read company summary
APOLLO AEROSPACE is associated with UEI RS33N1WM2L11 and CAGE 51792 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAROL STREAM, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APOLLO AEROSPACE
- UEI
- RS33N1WM2L11
- CAGE
- 51792
- Registered address
- 417 VILLAGE DR, CAROL STREAM, IL, 60188, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 10, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 12, 1953
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,951 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8508137668!CLEVIS,ROD,AUGMENTO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-1.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $-1.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $-1.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $-1.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE5EY16D0549 | $-1.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $-1.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A621F055J8508137668!CLEVIS,ROD,AUGMENTO | Department of Defense | $22.0K | Apr 15, 2021 | Oct 27, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 10, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 12, 1953 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM O'KEEFE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIM O'KEEFE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit