Federal contractor profile

HAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.

UEI RSN7JL13EUA3CAGE 11LJ1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Registered location
CARMEL, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 30, 2025
Read company summary

HAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. is associated with UEI RSN7JL13EUA3 and CAGE 11LJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARMEL, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.
UEI
RSN7JL13EUA3
CAGE
11LJ1
Registered address
873 W CARMEL DR, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 3, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 16, 2025
Entity start
Oct 26, 2015
SAM updated
Mar 3, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FITCHECK SOLO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK$3.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing$3.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$3.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912DS25P0011FITCHECK SOLODepartment of Defense$3.5KMay 29, 2025Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 16, 2025
Entity startOct 26, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TONI N SUTTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIM HOGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CELLENTIA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDIANOW, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HUMAN CIRCUIT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAVID CLARK COMPANY INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit