Overview
- Legal name
- ANGELS ELITE EXPRESS LLC
- Registered location
- AVONDALE, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- Latest award activity
- May 19, 2026
Read company summary
ANGELS ELITE EXPRESS LLC is associated with UEI RSV1F3V9APJ4 and CAGE 05C59 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $165.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 492110 (Couriers and Express Delivery Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVONDALE, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANGELS ELITE EXPRESS LLC
- UEI
- RSV1F3V9APJ4
- CAGE
- 05C59
- Registered address
- 201 SENATE DR, AVONDALE, LA, 70094, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 3, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 12, 2024
- SAM updated
- Sep 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $165,101 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512121709!BRAKE,DUAL DISK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $190.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $190.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $165.1K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $24.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $165.1K | 1 |
| 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing | $24.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $165.1K | 1 |
| 5905 — Resistors | $24.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $190.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $190.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $190.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L126V003R8512121709!BRAKE,DUAL DISK | Department of Defense | $165.1K | May 19, 2026 | Oct 7, 2026 |
| SPE7M126P64888512087126!RESISTOR,THERMAL | Department of Defense | $0 | May 5, 2026 | Sep 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 3, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 12, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | Not reported |
| 485510 — Charter Bus Industry | Not reported |
| 491110 — Postal Service | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY S JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTHONY S JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
- 491110 — Postal Service
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- 722320 — Caterers
Registered products and services
- 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
- 1015 — Guns, 75 mm through 125 mm
- 1020 — Guns, over 125 mm through 150 mm Includes Breech Mechanisms, Power Drives; Gun Shields.
- 1025 — Guns, over 150 mm through 200 mm Includes Firing Platforms; Mounts; Gun Shields.
- 1030 — Guns, over 200 mm through 300 mm Includes Gun Yokes; Rammers; Reflectors.
- 1035 — Guns, over 300 mm
- 1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment
- 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
- 1310 — Ammunition, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
- 1315 — Ammunition, 75 mm through 125 mm.
- 1320 — Ammunition, over 125 mm
- 1330 — Grenades
- 1345 — Land Mines
- 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing
- 1520 — Aircraft, Rotary Wing
- 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components
- 1630 — Aircraft Wheel and Brake Systems
- 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; Cargo Tie Down Equipment
- 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment
- 1720 — Aircraft Launching Equipment
- 1740 — Airfield Specialized Trucks and Trailers
- 1910 — Transport Vessels, Passenger and Troop
- 1915 — Cargo and Tanker Vessels
- 1940 — Small Craft
- 2060 — Commercial Fishing Equipment
- 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
- 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
- 2330 — Trailers
- 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles
- 2350 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked
- 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled
- 2420 — Tractors, Wheeled
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit