Overview
- Legal name
- ACTUALLY HOLDINGS LLC
- Also known as
- 3R SALES AND SERVICE
- Registered location
- CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 25, 2025
Read company summary
ACTUALLY HOLDINGS LLC is associated with UEI RUCBQGMAV163 and CAGE 13UX2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $71.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333310 (Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTUALLY HOLDINGS LLC
- Doing business as
- 3R SALES AND SERVICE
- UEI
- RUCBQGMAV163
- CAGE
- 13UX2
- Registered address
- 3630 HAAS RD, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH, 44223, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 8, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 4, 2025
- SAM updated
- Sep 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $71,544 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRESSURE WASHER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $71.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $71.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $71.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $71.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $71.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $71.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $71.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $71.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM225P2076PRESSURE WASHER | Department of Defense | $71.5K | Jul 25, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 8, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 4, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES (JAMIE) WARDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANNON WARDER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES (JAMIE) WARDER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
- H179 — Quality Control Services: Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
- H279 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
- J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
- J079 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
- K049 — Modification of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
- K079 — Modification of Equipment: Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
- W049 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit